Laptops Direct
Appliances Direct
Drones Direct
Aircon
My AccountMy Account Track my orderTrack Order Trade EnquiriesTrade Enquiries
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch

We're taking orders and delivering as normal, and doing everything we can to protect our customers and staff. Learn more

HPE X132 10G SFP LC SR Transceiver J9150A

Quickfind: 442651 SKU: J9150A

Sorry, I’m out of stock!

For help finding something similar, just give us a call on 0871 244 0934, we can email you if it comes back into stock »

Similar products

Other customers search for...

Product Information

The HP J9150A is a 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

  • Product DescriptionHP SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR
  • Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
  • Enclosure Type Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
  • Weight 20 g
  • Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
  • Data Transfer Rate10 Gbpsv
  • Optical Wave Length 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance 300 mv
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae