Laptops Direct
Appliances Direct
Drones Direct
Aircon
My AccountMy Account Track my orderTrack Order Trade EnquiriesTrade Enquiries
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch

We're taking orders and delivering as normal, and doing everything we can to protect our customers and staff. Learn more

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps ET91000SC2

Quickfind: 895156 SKU: ET91000SC2

Sorry, I’m out of stock!

For help finding something similar, just give us a call on 0871 244 0934, we can email you if it comes back into stock »

Similar products

Other customers search for...

Product Information

StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m - 1000 Mbps
 

Tech Spec

Design
Colour of product Black
Internal
Networking
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Converter input interface 1000Base-T
Converter output interface 1000Base-LX,1000Base-SX
Data transfer rate (max) 2000 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full,Half
Ethernet interface type Gigabit
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Packaging content
Manual
Performance
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 65000 hour(s)
Wavelength 850 nm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
DC-in jack
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Fiber ports quantity 1
Power
External power adapter
Output current 1 A
Output Voltage 12 V
Power consumption (typical) 4 W
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
RoHS compliance
Management features
Plug and Play
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20
Full duplex
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Package width 135 mm
Weight 600 g