Appliances Direct
Laptops Direct
Drones Direct
Better Bathrooms
Furniture 123
Dehumidifiers
Outdoor Living
Aircon
My Account

Track Order Trade Enquiries Public Sector Enquiries
Inc. VAT vat switch show inc Ex. VAT Inc. VAT vat switch show ex Ex. VAT
£ currency switch £ currency switch

Dell Networking QSFP28 100GbE QSFP28 SR4 MPOMMF 4x25GbE SFP28 SR Quad Mode Transceiver Module

SKU: 407-BBWV Quickfind Code: 1834742
£604.97

The Dell™ QSFP28 transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. This hot-pluggable transceiver with QSFP28 (Quad Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a MPO-12 connector. The Dell networking 100GbE-SR4 QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GbE connectivity up to 100 m .

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

 

Recently viewed


Back to top