£20 off your order Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

Cisco transceiver module GLC-FE-100FX=

Quickfind code: 402501

Was: £159.97     You save: £30
£129.97
or £6.30a month more info

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long...

More Info » Tech Spec »
click
Valid promotions & discounts
Price match

If you have seen this product cheaper elsewhere you could take advantage of our Price Match Promise!. Give us a call on 0871 971 0005 and we will try and price match where possible! Terms & Conditions apply.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro, Solo and American Express, as well as Amazon payments and Paypal - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options
click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

 

Tech Spec

Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.65 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.65 cm
Wavelength 1310 nm
Width 1.34 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Height 8.5 mm
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Fast Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Networking features Fast Ethernet
Technical details
Power budget -31 dB
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features Fast Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Fast Ethernet
Other features
Width 1.34 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Fiber type MMF
Height 8.5 mm
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm

Finance Options

We offer flexible payment solutions to help you pay for your new laptop or PC over a few months. To see which options are available to you please use our calculator

Enter your order total:
£
Calculate



For more information on our finance please visit our finance page by clicking here, or proceed to checkout and select either the "PayPal Credit" option in the basket or for V12 Finance select the "Buy Now, Pay Later" option in the checkout.

Questions & Answers