£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC Single-mode - MC210CS
Quick Find: 556557

SAVE 13%
TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter SC  Single-mode


Sold Out

We're sorry - this product is currently sold out.

Show me all available
TP-Link Network Switches

Email Me When Back in Stock

If you would like help finding an alternative model please call us on 0871 971 0005 and we'll be happy to help you.


TP-Link MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC210CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 15 kilometers.

Features

  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply
 

MC210CS 1x 1000M SC; 1x 1000M RJ45; IEEE 802.3ab & IEEE 802.3z reviews verified by reevooReevoo

Reliability
9.5
Value for money
10.0
Overall rating
10.0
Scores 10.0 out of 10 based on 3 reviews
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • MC-210CS
  • MC210C
  • 210CS
  • MC210
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 51%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£339.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97