£20 off your order Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots TL-SG2210P

Quickfind code: 890994

Was: £147.97     You save: £63
£84.97

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me
  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption
More Info » Tech Spec »
click
Valid promotions & discounts
Price match

If you have seen this product cheaper elsewhere you could take advantage of our Price Match Promise!. Give us a call on 0871 971 0005 and we will try and price match where possible! Terms & Conditions apply.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro, Solo and American Express, as well as Amazon payments and Paypal - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options
click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

TP-LINK Gigabit Smart Switch TL-SG2210P is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the PoE standard with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features. The switch provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, useful security strategies and rich layer 2 management features.

  • Features 8 PoE ports, with total PoE power budget of 53W and useful PoE power management features
  • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, ACL, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video applications
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features Innovative energy-efficient technology saves up to 50% of power consumption
 

Tech Spec

Energy management
AC input voltage 100-240
Power consumption (typical) 53 W
Operating system/software
Compatible operating systems Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Other features
Compatibility Mac
Compatible operating systems Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Depth 126 mm
Packaging content
Cables included AC
Ports & interfaces
Cables included AC
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Fiber ports quantity 2
Technical details
Colour of product Black
Compatibility Mac
Compatible operating systems Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Depth 126 mm
Throughput 14.9 Mpps
Width 209 mm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 126 mm
Height 26 mm
Technical details
Minimum system requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Network ready Switch
Camera
Colour of product Black
Illumination/Alarms
LED indicators Link,PoE,Power
Management features
LED indicators Link,PoE,Power
Switch layer L2
Switch type Managed
Other features
Fiber type multi-mode
Flow control support
Height 26 mm
LED indicators Link,PoE,Power
Minimum system requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Network ready Switch
Ports & interfaces
Ports quantity 8
Technical details
Ports quantity 8
Power consumption (typical) 53 W
Certificates
Certification FCC, RoHS
Colour
Colour of product Black
Data transmission
Switching capacity 20 Gbit/s
Energy management
AC input frequency 50/60
Modem
Compatibility Mac
Networking
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T,1000BASE-TX,10BASE-T
Fiber optic connector SFP
Flow control support
MAC address table 8000 entries
Network ready Switch
Networking standards IEEE 802.1D,IEEE 802.1p,IEEE 802.1Q,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ad,IEEE 802.3af,IEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.3z
Other features
Ports quantity 8
Width 209 mm
Protocols
Routing protocols IGMPv2
System Requirements
Compatibility Mac
Compatible operating systems Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Minimum system requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7/8, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux.
Technical details
Fiber optic connector SFP
Fiber type multi-mode
Flow control support
Height 26 mm
LED indicators Link,PoE,Power
Weight & dimensions
Width 209 mm

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

TP-Link 8-Port Gigabit Smart PoE Switch with 2 SFP Slots reviews verified by reevooReevoo

Value for money
9.3
Overall rating
9.0
Scores 9.0 out of 10 based on 3 reviews
 
SAVE 10%

HP 250 G5 Core i5 Laptop

£449.97
SAVE 26%

LG 43" Full HD Smart TV

£319.97
SAVE 13%

Protect your home!

£139.97