DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m - SFPSXMM
Quick Find: 895178

SAVE 20%
StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
Was : £79.97     You save : £16.00

Now   £63.97

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m..

More Info...

StarTech.com Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m
 
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13 x 55 x 9 mm
Full duplex
Interface Fiber Optic LC
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 115 mm
Package height 65 mm
Package width 25 mm
Weight 20 g
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • SFP-SXMM
  • SFPSXM
  • SFPSX
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
18%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£299.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97