£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - MCMGBSC055GB
Quick Find: 895169

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m


Now   £77.97



StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m..

More Info...

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
 
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Other features
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Power requirements 230 AC
Weight & dimensions
Package weight 400 g
Weight 450 g
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • MCM-GBSC055GB
  • MCMGBSC-055GB
  • MCMGBSC055G
  • MCMGBSC055
  • MCMGBSC05
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 51%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£339.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97