DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - MCMGBSC055GB
Quick Find: 895169

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m


Now   £77.97




StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m..

More Info...

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
 
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Other features
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX
Connector(s) 1 x Fiber Optic ST F/1 x RJ-45 F
Dimensions (WxDxH) 73 x 99 x 27 mm
Power requirements 230 AC
Weight & dimensions
Package weight 400 g
Weight 450 g
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • MCM-GBSC055GB
  • MCMGBSC-055GB
  • MCMGBSC055G
  • MCMGBSC055
  • MCMGBSC05
SAVE
60%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE
50%

Get Fit The Smart Way

£19.97
SAVE
70%

Smallest Spy Camera

£14.97
SAVE
10%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£374.97