Free Delivery £20 off your order Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km ET90110SM302

Quickfind code: 895151

£184.97
or £5.14a month more info

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km..

More Info » Tech Spec »
click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro, Solo and American Express, as well as Amazon payments and Paypal - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options
click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km
 

Tech Spec

Design
Colour of product Black
Internal
Networking
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Converter output interface 100BASE-FX
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full,Half
Ethernet interface type Fast
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Packaging content
Manual
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 30000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
DC-in jack
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Fiber ports quantity 1
Power
External power adapter
Output current 1 A
Output Voltage 12 V
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
RoHS compliance
Management features
Plug and Play
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Package width 135 mm
Weight 600 g

Finance Options

We offer flexible payment solutions to help you pay for your new laptop or PC over a few months. To see which options are available to you please use our calculator

Enter your order total:
£
Calculate



For more information on our finance please visit our finance page by clicking here, or proceed to checkout and select either the "PayPal Credit" option in the basket or for V12 Finance select the "Buy Now, Pay Later" option in the checkout.

Questions & Answers