£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km - ET90110SC2
Quick Find: 895150

SAVE 9%
StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
Was: : £95.97     You save: : £9.00

Now   £86.97



StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km..

More Info...

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km
 
Design
Colour of product Black
Internal
Networking
Auto MDI/MDI-X
Converter input interface 10Base-T
Converter output interface 100BASE-FX
Data transfer rate (max) 200 Mbit/s
Duplex system Full,Half
Ethernet interface type Fast
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100 Mbit/s
Packaging content
Manual
Performance
Fiber mode structure multi-mode
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
DC-in jack
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1
Fiber optic connector SC
Fiber ports quantity 1
Power
External power adapter
Output current 1 A
Output Voltage 12 V
Certificates
Certification CE, FCC
RoHS compliance
Management features
Plug and Play
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90 %
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 60 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -10 - 70 °C
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 95 x 160 x 20 mm
Full duplex
Weight & dimensions
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 90 mm
Package weight 700 g
Package width 135 mm
Weight 600 g
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • ET-90110SC2
  • ET90110SC
  • 90110SC2
  • ET90110S
  • ET90110
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 55%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£314.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97