DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

HPE X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver - JD493A
Quick Find: 506099

SAVE 27%
HPE  X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Was : £169.97     You save : £45.07

Now   £124.90

HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...

More Info...

HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

 
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Form factor SFF
Interface LC
Connectivity
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • JD-493A
  • JD493
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
14%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£314.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97