DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

HPE X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver - JD493A
Quick Find: 506099

SAVE 25%
HPE  X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Was : £169.96     You save : £41.66

Now   £128.30




HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...

More Info...

HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

 
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Form factor SFF
Interface LC
Connectivity
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • JD-493A
  • JD493
SAVE
60%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE
50%

Get Fit The Smart Way

£19.97
SAVE
70%

Smallest Spy Camera

£14.97
SAVE
13%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£349.97