£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

HPE X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver - JD493A
Quick Find: 506099

SAVE 25%
HPE  X124 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
Was: : £169.96     You save: : £41.66

Now   £128.30



HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible...

More Info...

HP 3CSFP91, JD493A compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 550m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

 
Connectivity
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z
Fiber type 50/125, 62.5/125 µm
Form factor SFF
Interface LC

Customer Questions and Answers

Click here to ask a question

Your question will be sent to a team of product specialists, you will receive an email with your answer and your question will be posted on this page to help other customers in future. If your question is about an order you've already placed please use our eMessage system to contact our customer service team.

characters left

  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • JD-493A
  • JD493