DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

Cisco 1000Mbps MULTI-MODE Rugged SFP - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Quick Find: 450840

SAVE 18%
Cisco 1000Mbps MULTI-MODE Rugged SFP
Was : £385.96     You save : £69.20

Now   £316.76

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
More Info...

The GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module is inserted into the SFP module slot on the Cisco 3270 Rugged Router card. The GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module provides the uplink optical interfaces, laser send (TX) and laser receive (RX).

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • compatible with: Cisco 3200 Series Wireless and Mobile Routers Cisco 3270 Rugged Router
 
Management features
Plug and Play
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Interface SFP
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • GLC--SX-MM-RGD=
  • GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • GLCSXMMRGD=
  • GLCSXMMRGD
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
14%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£314.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97