£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

Cisco 1000Mbps MULTI-MODE Rugged SFP - GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Quick Find: 450840

SAVE 9%
Cisco 1000Mbps MULTI-MODE Rugged SFP
Was: : £385.96     You save: : £33.20

Now   £352.76



  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
More Info...

The GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module is inserted into the SFP module slot on the Cisco 3270 Rugged Router card. The GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module provides the uplink optical interfaces, laser send (TX) and laser receive (RX).

  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Product Name: GLC-SX-MM-RGD Multi-Mode SFP Module
  • Manufacturer Website Address: www.cisco.com
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Product Model: GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Media & Performance
  • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
  • compatible with: Cisco 3200 Series Wireless and Mobile Routers Cisco 3270 Rugged Router
 
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-SX
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Management features
Plug and Play
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Other features
Connector(s) LC/PC
Fiber type MMF
Interface SFP

Customer Questions and Answers

Click here to ask a question

Your question will be sent to a team of product specialists, you will receive an email with your answer and your question will be posted on this page to help other customers in future. If your question is about an order you've already placed please use our eMessage system to contact our customer service team.

characters left

  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • GLC--SX-MM-RGD=
  • GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • GLCSXMMRGD=
  • GLCSXMMRGD