£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Ports - GLC-GE-100FX
Quick Find: 503880

SAVE 16%
Cisco Transceiver Module SFP Ports


Sold Out

We're sorry - this product is currently sold out.

Show me all available
Cisco Server Accessories

Email Me When Back in Stock

If you would like help finding an alternative model please call us on 0871 971 0005 and we'll be happy to help you.


The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future. The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers in length.

  • Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode x 2
  • Connectivity Technology Wired
  • Cabling Type 100 Base-FX
  • Data Link Protocol Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length 1300 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance 2 km
  • Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z
 
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • GLC--GE-100FX
  • GLC-GE-100F
  • GLC-GE-100
  • GLCGE100FX
  • GLC-GE-10
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 55%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£314.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97