DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback
Refurb Laptops January Day Sale Half Price Bags

Wireless Access Points

Range extenders, sometimes called signal boosters, offer a solution for homes or buildings that lack complete internet coverage. By placing a range extender in the direction of poor reception but within the reach of your network, you can relay the wireless signal further, giving a better connection. This works well in homes with thick walls where your device can see the network but can't connect and its perfect if you want to be online whilst in your garden. Want to know more? Click Here

Sort by:
Refine your Results »
Items 1-3 of 3
Items per page
Showing: 1 - 3 of 3
  • 1
SAVE 21%
  • Product DescriptionHP SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR
  • Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC/UPC multi-mode
  • Enclosure Type Plug-in module
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)1.4 cm x 5.6 cm x 1.2 cm
  • Weight 20 g
SAVE 30%
  • 8dBi Omni-directional operation boosts your signal to a higher range
  • Features 130cm extension cable ensures flexible deployment and better performance
  • Very easy to install, no software required
  • RP-SMA Female connector, works with device with RP-SMA Male connector
£19.99 Only £13.97
Find Out More »
SAVE 40%
  • Very easy to install, no software required
  • 8dBi Omni-directional operation boosts your signal to a higher range
  • RP-SMA Female connector, works with device with RP-SMA Male connector
£10.00 Only £5.97
Find Out More »

Sort by:
Items 1-3 of 3
Items per page
Showing: 1 - 3 of 3
  • 1
SAVE
60%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE
50%

Get Fit The Smart Way

£19.97
SAVE
70%

Smallest Spy Camera

£14.97
SAVE
13%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£349.97
SAVE
11%

Intel Core i5 HP PC

£489.97
 
You've selected

Condition

Brand

Product Range

Delivery

Price Band