DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

Toshiba Satellite L350-235 - Pentium T4200 2 GHz - 17 in TFT active matrix - SFP-10G-SR=
Quick Find: 446890

SAVE 27%
Toshiba Satellite L350-235 - Pentium T4200 2 GHz - 17 in TFT active matrix
Was : £219.97     You save : £60.07

Now   £159.90

This fan upgrade kit upgrades standard into redundant fans...

More Info...

This fan upgrade kit upgrades standard into redundant fans.

 
Hard drive
Hot-swap hard drive bays
Operational conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Connector(s) LC/PC
Depth 5.7 cm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5
Packaging data
Package dimensions (WxDxH)
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Connector(s) LC/PC
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Connector(s) LC/PC
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Depth 5.7 cm
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Wavelength 850 nm
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.7 cm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5
Height 0.9 cm
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Camera
Interface SFP
Other features
Fiber type MMF
Height 0.9 cm
Interface SFP
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Ports & interfaces
Interface SFP
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Interface SFP
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Package dimensions (WxDxH)
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
Width 1.3 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Package dimensions (WxDxH)
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13.4 x 56.5 x 8.5
Fiber type MMF
Height 0.9 cm
Hot-swap
Interface SFP
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • SFP--10G-SR=
  • SFP-10G-SR
  • SFP10GSR=
  • -10G-SR=
  • SFP10GSR
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
18%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£299.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97