£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

HPE ProCurve Networking Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Module - J4858C
Quick Find: 135647

SAVE 41%
HPE ProCurve Networking Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Was: : £124.99     You save: : £51.39

Now   £73.60



  • Ports: 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX)
  • Duplex: full only
  • Dimensions: 5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm
  • Weight: 0.02 kg
  • Cabling Type: 62.5/125 m or 50/125 m (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a respectively
  • 2-220 m (62.5 m core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-275 m (62.5 m core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-500 m (50 m core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
More Info...

HP Deals & Promotions

Cashback available when purchased with a qualifying Switch, click here for further information

The HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

  • Ports: 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX)
  • Duplex: full only
  • Dimensions: 5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm
  • Weight: 0.02 kg
  • Cabling Type: 62.5/125 µm or 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, graded-index, low metal content, multimode fiber optic, complying with ITU-T G.651 and ISO/IEC 793-2 Type A1b or A1a respectively

 

Maximum distance:

  • 2-220 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 160 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-275 m (62.5 µm core diameter, 200 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-500 m (50 µm core diameter, 400 MHz*km bandwidth)
  • 2-550 m (50 µm core diameter, 500 MHz*km bandwidth)
 
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.7 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Depth 5.7 cm
Weight 20 g
Width 1.4 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Technical details
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Other features
Height 1.2 cm
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Width 1.4 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Height 1.2 cm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Width 1.4 cm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • J-4858C
  • 4858C
  • J4858