DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

HPE ProCurve Networking Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Module - J4858C
Quick Find: 135647

SAVE 9%
HPE ProCurve Networking Gigabit SX-LC Mini-GBIC Module
Was : £68.97     You save : £6.17

Now   £62.80

  • Bullet Point 1 - Ports: 1 LC 1000Base-SX port (IEEE 802.3z Type 1000Base-SX)
  • Bullet Point 2 - Duplex: full only
  • Bullet Point 3 - Dimensions: 5.69 x 1.37 x 1.23 cm
  • Bullet Point 4 - Weight: 0.02 kg
More Info...

The HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550 m on multimode fiber.

Maximum distance:

 
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.7 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Depth 5.7 cm
Weight 20 g
Width 1.4 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 1.2 cm
Technical details
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Other features
Height 1.2 cm
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Network ready SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Width 1.4 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Height 1.2 cm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 20 g
Width 1.4 cm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • J-4858C
  • 4858C
  • J4858
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
18%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£299.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97