DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

Cisco SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - GLC-SX-MM
Quick Find: 438467

SAVE 12%
Cisco SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
Was : £279.99     You save : £34.02

Now   £245.97

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility...

More Info...

Cisco is the worldwide leader in networking for the Internet. Cisco provides the broadest line of solutions for transporting data, voice and video within buildings, across campuses, or around the world. Cisco solutions ensure that networks both public and private operate with maximum performance, security, and flexibility.

 
Other features
Cabling technology Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Compliance industry standards IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3ah
Connector(s) LC
Data link protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Interface SFP (mini-GBIC)
Connectivity
Connectivity Technology Wired
Environmental conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13 x 57 x 9 mm
Weight 75 g
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • GLC--SX-MM
  • GLC-SX-M
  • GLCSXMM
  • GLC-SX
  • GLC-S
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
18%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£299.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97