£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

Allied Telesis SPSX 1000SX SFP - 550m - AT-SPSX
Quick Find: 413807

SAVE 69%
Allied Telesis SPSX 1000SX SFP - 550m
Was: : £179.98     You save: : £125.08

Now   £54.90



  • Compact Size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug-and-play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • 2 year warranty
More Info...

The AT-SPSX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.

Technical Specifications

Features:
  • Compact Size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug-and-play ease of use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • 2 year warranty
 
Operational conditions
Operating relative humidity range 0 - 85
Operating temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
Storage relative humidity range 0 - 85
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 100
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Storage relative humidity range 0 - 85
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 100
Wavelength 850 nm
Maximum transfer distance 500 m
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating relative humidity range 0 - 85
Operating temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Other features
Fiber type LC
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Operating temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Ports & interfaces
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Plug and Play
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbps
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Packet transfer speed 2.125 Gbps
Recommended operating temperature range (T-T)
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Fiber type LC
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • AT--SPSX
  • AT-SPS
  • ATSPSX
  • AT-SP
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 55%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£314.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97