DEALS
£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Next Day Delivery - Order before 9PM Trade in for up to £300 Cashback

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-10G-SR
Quick Find: 562969

SAVE 26%
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Was : £529.96     You save : £138.80

Now   £391.16

  • Bullet Point 1 - 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ Module
  • Bullet Point 2 - 850nm Wavelength
  • Bullet Point 3 - Short-reach (SR)
  • Bullet Point 4 - Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
More Info...

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module 

 
Energy management
Power requirements
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.7 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Depth 5.7 cm
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.7 cm
Technical details
Network ready Transceiver module
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Other features
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Power requirements
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Network ready Transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Power requirements
Width 1.3 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • SFP--10G-SR
  • SFP-10G-S
  • SFP10GSR
  • -10G-SR
  • SFP-10G
SAVE
50%

The Drones Have Landed

£14.97
SAVE
74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE
18%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£299.97
SAVE
9%

Our Best Core i5 Deal!

£419.97