£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module - SFP-10G-SR
Quick Find: 562969

SAVE 9%
Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
Was: : £573.97     You save: : £53.21

Now   £520.76



  • 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ Module
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Short-reach (SR)
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
More Info...

Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver Module 

  • 10GBASE-SR - SFP+ Module
  • 850nm Wavelength
  • Short-reach (SR)
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF)
 
Energy management
Power requirements
Other features
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Depth 5.7 cm
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Brand compatibility
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Depth 5.7 cm
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
Weight & dimensions
Depth 5.7 cm
Height 0.9 cm
Technical details
Network ready SFP+ transceiver module
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Other features
Height 0.9 cm
Network ready SFP+ transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Ports & interfaces
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Technical details
Power requirements
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 10 Gbps
Network ready SFP+ transceiver module
Networking features 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Other features
Power requirements
Width 1.3 cm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Height 0.9 cm
Weight & dimensions
Weight 75 g
Width 1.3 cm
  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • SFP--10G-SR
  • SFP-10G-S
  • SFP10GSR
  • -10G-SR
  • SFP-10G
SAVE 80%

Bluetooth Smart Watch

£9.97
SAVE 74%

Smallest Spy Camera

£12.97
SAVE 55%

1/2 PRICE 49" 4K SMART TV

£314.97
SAVE 15%

HP 250 Core i3 Laptop

£339.97