£20 off your order Gifts and Gadgets Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX. 10km - DEM-310GT
Quick Find: 662155

SAVE 50%
1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX. 10km
Was: : £129.97     You save: : £65.00

Now   £64.97



D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The ..

More Info...

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 
Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
Ports & interfaces
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Colour of product Stainless steel
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
TV Tuner
Internal
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
Technical details
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Camera
Colour of product Stainless steel
Other features
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal
Certificates
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Colour
Colour of product Stainless steel
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Internal
Network ready Transceiver module
Other features
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal

D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX reviews verified by reevooReevoo

Performance
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Overall rating
10.0
Scores 10.0 out of 10 based on 1 review

Customer Questions and Answers

Click here to ask a question

Your question will be sent to a team of product specialists, you will receive an email with your answer and your question will be posted on this page to help other customers in future. If your question is about an order you've already placed please use our eMessage system to contact our customer service team.

characters left

  • Other Product Codes for this item:
  • DEM--310GT
  • DEM-310G
  • DEM310GT
  • DEM-310
  • -310GT