£20 off your order Instant finance available Trade in for up to £300 Cashback No Quibble Return Policy

1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX. 10km DEM-310GT

Quickfind code: 662155

Was: £129.97     You save: £62
£67.97

See all delivery & collection options

We deliver 6 days a week from 7am - 8pm, including the option of next day and Saturday delivery on 1000’s of products. We offer a range of delivery services for you to choose from, with many allowing you to choose a delivery date. Most of our delivery partners give you delivery time slots on the day of delivery and the ability to track your order. You may also have the option to collect from our Huddersfield or East Midlands stores, or from thousands of nationwide CollectPlus collection points.

Simply enter your postcode below to see your delivery options:

Enter delivery postcode for options and prices:
click to close
Why buy me

D-Links new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Links new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC. The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5m/50m/9m respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The ..

More Info » Tech Spec »
click
Valid promotions & discounts
Price match

If you have seen this product cheaper elsewhere you could take advantage of our Price Match Promise!. Give us a call on 0871 971 0005 and we will try and price match where possible! Terms & Conditions apply.

click
Ways to pay

Ordering from us is easy. We accept all major credit and debit cards, including Visa, MasterCard, Switch, Delta, Maestro, Solo and American Express, as well as Amazon payments and Paypal - making placing an order with us as easy and convenient as possible.

payment options
click

Popular Bundles

Product Information

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

 

Tech Spec

Ethernet LAN features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Other features
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
Ports & interfaces
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Connectivity Technology Wired
Technical details
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Colour of product Stainless steel
Compatibility PC
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Storage temperature range (T-T) -40 - 85
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
TV Tuner
Internal
Weight & dimensions
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
Technical details
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Bandwidth
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Camera
Colour of product Stainless steel
Other features
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal
Network ready Transceiver module
Operating temperature range (T-T) 0 - 70
Ports & interfaces
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal
Certificates
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Colour
Colour of product Stainless steel
Data transmission
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Modem
Compatibility PC
Connectivity Technology Wired
Networking
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX
Compliance industry standards 802.3z
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Internal
Network ready Transceiver module
Other features
Technical features Optical Receiver Sensitivity -20dBm
System Requirements
Compatibility PC
Technical details
Dimensions (WxDxH) 29.8 x 11.8 x 56.3
I/O ports Mini-GBIC
Internal

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

D-Link DEM-310GT SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX reviews verified by reevooReevoo

Performance
10.0
Value for money
10.0
Overall rating
10.0
Scores 10.0 out of 10 based on 1 review